03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    03052
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

03052/ Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03052/ Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 02:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:53 03:55 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri Express (PT) 12332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)