14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
  • Number
    14615
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14616
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14615/ Lalkuan - Amritsar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14615/ Lalkuan - Amritsar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 23:15 origin 0
BPZ(BPZ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 00:40 01:10 30 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:42 02:50 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 09:20 09:50 30 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:08 12:18 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalkuan - Amritsar Express 14615 Lal Kuan Junction 23:15 Amritsar Junction 15:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalkuan - Amritsar Express ?
  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express Train Number is 14615.

  • How many days in a week 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express runs ?
  • 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express train is 30m at Kashipur Junction, Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalkuan - Amritsar Express ?
  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express runs between Lal Kuan Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Lal Kuan Junction at 23:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14615 ?
  • 14615 arrives on platform number 1 at Lal Kuan Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalkuan - Amritsar Express?
  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 675km between Lal Kuan Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalkuan - Amritsar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains