14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
  • Number
    14615
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14616
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14615/ Lalkuan - Amritsar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14615/ Lalkuan - Amritsar Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 23:15 origin 0
BPZ(BPZ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 00:40 01:10 30 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:42 02:50 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 09:20 09:50 30 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:08 12:18 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalkuan - Amritsar Express 14615 Lal Kuan Junction 23:15 Amritsar Junction 15:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)