15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15904
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2639km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15903
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2639km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:35 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:00 11:15 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:52 23:57 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:30 05:40 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:10 07:12 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:10 09:20 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:05 11:10 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:28 11:33 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:26 12:28 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:30 13:40 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:55 16:00 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 17:30 17:45 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 20:55 21:00 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 21:33 21:35 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 22:15 22:20 5 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 00:20 00:22 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 01:35 01:45 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 02:31 02:33 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:57 04:07 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 05:20 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) 15904 Chandigarh Junction 23:35 Dibrugarh 05:20 Wednesday Sunday
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special (PT) 05904 Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 07:55 Wednesday
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 05904X Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 07:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Train Number is 15904.

  • How many days in a week 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs between Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 23:35 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15904 ?
  • 15904 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)?
  • Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) took 53h 45m to cover total distance of 2639km between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)