15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15904
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2638km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15903
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2638km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:30 17:45 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:17 22:22 5 1
Sarai(SAI) 22:36 22:37 1 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:10 06:35 25 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:25 08:27 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 11:55 11:59 4 2
Salbari(SXX) 12:12 12:33 21 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:25 13:30 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:00 15:02 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:35 16:45 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:07 18:12 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 19:30 19:50 20 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 00:38 00:40 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 01:33 01:40 7 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 03:30 03:32 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 04:20 04:30 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 05:15 05:17 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 07:00 07:10 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 08:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) 15904 Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Dibrugarh 08:15 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)