22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22424
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1086km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22423
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1086km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22424 Amritsar Junction 12:35 Gorakhpur Junction 08:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)