04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Varanasi Special
  • Number
    04998
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04997
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04998/ Bathinda - Varanasi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04998/ Bathinda - Varanasi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 20:50 origin 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Varanasi Special ?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special Train Number is 04998.

  • How many days in a week 04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Special runs ?
  • 04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Special train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Varanasi Special ?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 20:50 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04998 ?
  • 04998 arrives on platform number 7 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Varanasi Special?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special took 22h 30m to cover total distance of 1083km between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Varanasi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains