04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special
  • Number
    04998
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01635
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04998/ Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04998/ Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 21:05 origin 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special 04998 Bathinda Junction 21:05 Varanasi Junction 17:00 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special ?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special Train Number is 04998.

  • How many days in a week 04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special runs ?
  • 04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special ?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 21:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04998 ?
  • 04998 arrives on platform number 7 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special took 19h 55m to cover total distance of 1083km between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)