04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Varanasi Summer Special
  • Number
    04998
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04997
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04998/ Bathinda - Varanasi Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04998/ Bathinda - Varanasi Summer Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 20:50 origin 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)