04998 Bathinda - Varanasi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Varanasi Special
  • Number
    04998
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04997
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04998/ Bathinda - Varanasi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04998/ Bathinda - Varanasi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 20:50 origin 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Varanasi Special 04998 Bathinda Junction 20:50 Varanasi Junction 19:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)