12328 Upasana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Upasana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12328
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12327
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12328/ Upasana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12328/ Upasana Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 22:10 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:37 02:45 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:56 13:06 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:08 14:23 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon Express (PT) 13010 Dehradun 20:00 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Upasana Express (PT) 12328 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:20 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14044/ Garhwal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14614/ Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)