12328 Upasana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Upasana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12328
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12327
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12328/ Upasana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12328/ Upasana Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 22:10 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:37 02:45 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:56 13:06 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:08 14:23 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12328 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:20 Wednesday Saturday
Doon Express (PT) 13010 Dehradun 20:00 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Upasana Express (PT) ?
  • Upasana Express (PT) Train Number is 12328.

  • How many days in a week 12328 Upasana Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12328 Upasana Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12328 Upasana Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12328 Upasana Express (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Upasana Express (PT) ?
  • Upasana Express (PT) runs between Dehradun to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 22:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12328 ?
  • 12328 arrives on platform number 3 at Dehradun and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Upasana Express (PT)?
  • Upasana Express (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1589km between Dehradun and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Upasana Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains