03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03428
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1408km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    03427
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03428/ Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1408km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03428/ Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:05 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:24 10:26 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:05 16:10 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:58 21:00 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special Train Number is 03428.

  • How many days in a week 03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special train is m at Haridwar, Laksar Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patna Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokama, Kiul Junction, Abhaipur, Jamalpur Junction, SultanGanj, Bhagalpur Junction, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj, Barharwa Junction, New Farakka Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs between Haridwar to Malda Town. It departs from Haridwar at 16:05 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03428 ?
  • 03428 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special?
  • Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1408km between Haridwar and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains