03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03428
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1408km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    03427
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03428/ Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1408km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03428/ Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:05 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:24 10:26 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:05 16:10 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:58 21:00 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)