04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Bathinda Summer Special
  • Number
    04997
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04998
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04997/ Varanasi - Bathinda Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04997/ Varanasi - Bathinda Summer Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:20 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Barnala(BNN) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) run from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:14 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)