04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special
  • Number
    04997
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01636
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04997/ Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04997/ Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special 04997 Varanasi Junction 21:00 Bathinda Junction 19:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special Train Number is 04997.

  • How many days in a week 04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special runs ?
  • 04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Moradabad Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 21:00 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04997 ?
  • 04997 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1083km between Varanasi Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15050/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of 08:56 and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)