04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Bathinda Special
  • Number
    04997
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04998
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04997/ Varanasi - Bathinda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04997/ Varanasi - Bathinda Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:20 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 16:38 16:45 7 1
Barnala(BNN) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Bathinda Special ?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Special Train Number is 04997.

  • How many days in a week 04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Special runs ?
  • 04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04997 Varanasi - Bathinda Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Bathinda Special ?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 21:20 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04997 ?
  • 04997 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Bathinda Special?
  • Varanasi - Bathinda Special took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 1083km between Varanasi Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Bathinda Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains