04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special
  • Number
    04924
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04923
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

04924/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04924/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:00 16:03 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special 04924 Chandigarh Junction 23:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)