04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special
  • Number
    04924
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04923
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

04924/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04924/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:00 16:03 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)