04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special
  • Number
    04924
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04923
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

04924/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04924/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:00 16:03 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Train Number is 04924.

  • How many days in a week 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special runs ?
  • 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special train is m at Chandigarh Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 23:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04924 ?
  • 04924 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 914km between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains