04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Summer Special
  • Number
    04923
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04924
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

04923/ Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04923/ Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Summer Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:10 origin 0
Basti(BST) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:42 08:50 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)