04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special
  • Number
    04923
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01656
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04923/ Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04923/ Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:10 origin 0
Basti(BST) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special 04923 Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Puja Special 01655 Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Festival Special 04517 Gorakhpur Junction 22:05 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Festival Special 1655 Gorakhpur Junction 22:05 Chandigarh Junction 14:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special Train Number is 04923.

  • How many days in a week 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special train is 10m at Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:10 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04923 ?
  • 04923 arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 914km between Gorakhpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Chandigarh SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)