12356 Archana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana SF Express
  • Number
    12356
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12355
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12356/ Archana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12356/ Archana SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:14 19:17 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:54 20:57 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Amethi(AME) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana SF Express 12356 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Patna Junction 20:55 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)