12356 Archana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana Express
  • Number
    12356
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12355
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12356/ Archana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12356/ Archana Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:55 00:01 -1434 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:06 01:15 9 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Jais(JAIS) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Amethi(AME) 12:23 12:25 2 1
MBDD Pratapgarh Jn(MBDP) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 15:01 15:03 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:34 19:36 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana SF Special Fare Special 02356 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Patna Junction 20:45 Wednesday Sunday
Archana Express 12356 Jammu Tawi 17:35 Patna Junction 20:55 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Archana Express ?
  • Archana Express Train Number is 12356.

  • How many days in a week 12356 Archana Express runs ?
  • 12356 Archana Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12356 Archana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12356 Archana Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Archana Express ?
  • Archana Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:35 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12356 ?
  • 12356 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Archana Express?
  • Archana Express took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1508km between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Archana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)