12356 Archana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana SF Express
  • Number
    12356
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12355
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12356/ Archana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12356/ Archana SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Amethi(AME) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana SF Express 12356 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:15 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)