15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15903
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2639km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15904
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2639km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 08:05 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:33 00:38 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:25 03:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) 15903 Dibrugarh 08:05 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 05903S Dibrugarh 08:05 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 05903XXX Dibrugarh 08:05 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 05903 Dibrugarh 08:05 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) Train Number is 15903.

  • How many days in a week 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) train is 20m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 08:05 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15903 ?
  • 15903 arrives on platform number 3 at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) took 53h 15m to cover total distance of 2639km between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 17:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)