15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15903
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2638km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15904
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2638km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 07:00 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:56 23:58 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:22 01:27 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:30 19:45 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:25 12:30 5 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) 15903 Dibrugarh 07:00 Chandigarh Junction 13:15 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)