22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
  • Number
    22355
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22356
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:17 00:27 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:16 11:24 8 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:32 14:37 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:22 15:30 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:47 16:52 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express 22355 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:35 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Train Number is 22355.

  • How many days in a week 22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express runs ?
  • 22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22355 ?
  • 22355 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 4 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express?
  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express took 21h 0m to cover total distance of 1153km between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains