22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
  • Number
    22355
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22356
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:17 00:27 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:16 11:24 8 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:32 14:37 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:22 15:30 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:47 16:52 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express 22355 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:35 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)