22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
  • Number
    22355
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22356
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:17 00:27 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:16 11:24 8 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:32 14:37 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:22 15:30 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:47 16:52 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express 22355 Patliputra Junction 20:35 Chandigarh Junction 17:35 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)