12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Express
  • Number
    12491
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12492
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:40 00:48 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:05 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Express 12491 Barauni Junction 05:00 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)