12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Express
  • Number
    12491
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12492
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:40 00:48 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:05 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Express 12491 Barauni Junction 05:00 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)