12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Express
  • Number
    12491
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12492
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12491/ Mour Dhwaj Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:45 00:53 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:05 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Express 12491 Barauni Junction 05:00 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)