13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
  • Number
    13006
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1910km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13005
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13006/ Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1910km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13006/ Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 18:40 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:50 19:57 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:50 04:58 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:30 10:45 15 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 11:32 11:33 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:38 12:39 1 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Amethi(AME) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 17:21 17:22 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:53 18:13 20 1
Zamania(ZNA) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:58 22:03 5 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 22:59 23:04 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:28 01:33 5 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:35 02:39 4 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:59 04:04 5 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 04:19 04:21 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 04:42 04:46 4 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:46 05:50 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13006 Amritsar Junction 18:40 Howrah Junction 07:30 Daily
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) 13050 Amritsar Junction 18:10 Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) Train Number is 13006.

  • How many days in a week 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 18:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13006 ?
  • 13006 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)?
  • Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) took 36h 50m to cover total distance of 1910km between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains