13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)
  • Number
    13006
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1910km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13005
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1910km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 18:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:30 19:38 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:53 04:58 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 11:33 11:34 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:34 12:35 1 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Amethi(AME) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 15:21 15:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 17:12 17:13 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 19:47 19:49 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:23 01:28 5 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:30 02:34 4 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:12 03:14 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:58 04:03 5 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 04:17 04:19 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:46 05:49 3 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) 13006 Amritsar Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 07:30 Daily
Amritsar - Howrah Mail Special 03006 Amritsar Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) Train Number is 13006.

  • How many days in a week 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 18:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13006 ?
  • 13006 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)?
  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 1910km between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22812/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)