13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
  • Number
    13006
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1910km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13005
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13006/ Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1910km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13006/ Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 18:40 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:50 19:57 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:50 04:58 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:30 10:45 15 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 11:32 11:33 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:38 12:39 1 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Amethi(AME) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 17:21 17:22 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:53 18:13 20 1
Zamania(ZNA) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:58 22:03 5 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 22:59 23:04 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:28 01:33 5 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:35 02:39 4 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:59 04:04 5 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 04:19 04:21 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 04:42 04:46 4 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:46 05:50 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13006 Amritsar Junction 18:40 Howrah Junction 07:30 Daily
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) 13050 Amritsar Junction 18:10 Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15670/ Nagaland Express run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)