15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    15653
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2431km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15654
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15653/ Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2431km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15653/ Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:12 14:17 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:45 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:10 01:35 25 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Motipur(MTR) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:09 08:12 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 08:44 08:47 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 10:15 10:18 3 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15651 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 12:39 Monday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) 15653 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 12:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)