13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
  • Number
    13050
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1924km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13049
  • Stops
    106
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13050/ Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1924km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13050/ Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) has 106 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 18:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:23 19:30 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Roorkee(RK) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:52 01:57 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:17 04:25 8 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 05:35 05:38 3 1
Aonla(AO) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 12:54 12:55 1 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 13:08 13:09 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 13:40 13:41 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Lambhua(LBA) 14:48 14:49 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 15:04 15:05 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 15:28 15:29 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 15:54 15:58 4 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 16:28 16:29 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 17:31 17:32 1 1
Pindra Road(PDRD) 17:38 17:39 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 17:55 17:56 1 1
Shivpur(SOP) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:55 19:11 16 1
Kashi(KEI) 19:30 19:31 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:18 20:33 15 1
Kuchman(KCA) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Dheena(DHA) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Chausa(CSA) 22:09 22:11 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 22:36 22:40 4 1
Dumraon(DURE) 22:52 22:54 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 23:02 23:04 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:26 00:31 5 2
Bihta(BTA) 00:46 00:48 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 02:18 02:23 5 2
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Barh(BARH) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:42 03:44 2 2
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:29 04:31 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:39 04:41 2 2
Mananpur(MNP) 04:56 04:58 2 2
Jamui(JMU) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:02 07:10 8 2
Simultala(STL) 07:25 07:27 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Mathurapur(MUW) 08:19 08:21 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 08:34 08:39 5 2
Vidyasagar(VDS) 09:02 09:04 2 2
Jamtara(JMT) 09:20 09:22 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 09:40 09:42 2 2
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 09:47 09:49 2 2
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 10:26 10:28 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:50 11:00 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 11:15 11:17 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Waria(OYR) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 11:48 11:52 4 2
Panagarh(PAN) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Mankar(MNAE) 12:16 12:18 2 2
Khana Junction(KAN) 12:53 12:55 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:15 13:20 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:15 14:23 8 2
Chuchura(CNS) 14:30 14:31 1 2
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 14:36 14:41 5 2
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:52 14:54 2 2
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:59 15:04 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 15:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13006 Amritsar Junction 18:40 Howrah Junction 07:30 Daily
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) 13050 Amritsar Junction 18:10 Howrah Junction 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Train Number is 13050.

  • How many days in a week 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) train is 20m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 18:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13050 ?
  • 13050 arrives on platform number 5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 11 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)?
  • Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 1924km between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains