54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54464
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    583km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54463
  • Stops
    81
  • Avilable Class

54464/ Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Bandikui Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 583km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54464/ Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) has 81 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 11:50 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 12:50 12:58 8 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Ikkar(IKK) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Pathri(PRI) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Aithal(ATMO) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 14:42 14:50 8 0
Raisi(RSI) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Balawali(BLW) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Chandok(CNK) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 15:57 16:02 5 0
Murshadpur(MSDR) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Bundki(BEK) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Nagina(NGG) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Puraini(PNI) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Habibwala(HBW) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Chakraj Mal(CAJ) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Mewa Nawada(MWE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kanth(KNT) 17:57 18:02 5 0
Matlabpur(MTB) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Aghwanpur(AWP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Harthala(HRH) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Macharya(MCV) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Gumthal(GTF) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 22:45 00:20 -1345 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Dibai(DIB) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Atrauli Road(AUR) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Harduaganj(HGJ) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Daud Khan(DAQ) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Mandrak(MXK) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Sasni(SNS) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Pora(PORA) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Chamrola(CMR) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Barhan Junction(BRN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mitawali(MTI) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:10 06:00 50 1
Etmadpur(ETUE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kuberpur(KBP) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Chhalesar(CHLR) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Bichpuri(BCP) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Raibha(RAI) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Chiksana(CIK) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ikran(IK) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Helak(HK) 09:05 09:06 1 1
Paprera(PPEA) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Nadbai(NBI) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 09:33 09:34 1 1
Kherli(KL) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Dantia(DTF) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Ghosrana(GOS) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Bhuda(BUDA) 10:18 10:19 1 1
Karanpura(KPO) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Bhajera(BJRA) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Biwai(BW) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) 54464 Rishikesh 11:50 Bandikui Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)