15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15002
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15001
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15002/ Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15002/ Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 15:20 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:34 17:37 3 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:13 18:18 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 11:19 11:22 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 12:34 12:37 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Chakia(CAA) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express 15002 Dehradun 15:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express ?
  • Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express Train Number is 15002.

  • How many days in a week 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express runs ?
  • 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express ?
  • Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express runs between Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 15:20 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15002 ?
  • 15002 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express?
  • Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express took 25h 10m to cover total distance of 1124km between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains