15002 Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15002
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15001
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15002/ Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15002/ Rapti Ganga Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 15:20 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 11:19 11:22 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 13:26 13:29 3 1
Chakia(CAA) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rapti Ganga Express 15002 Dehradun 15:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)