15002 Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15002
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15001
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15002/ Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15002/ Rapti Ganga Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 15:20 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 11:19 11:22 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 13:26 13:29 3 1
Chakia(CAA) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rapti Ganga Express 15002 Dehradun 15:20 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)