03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03427
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1408km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03428
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03427/ Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1408km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03427/ Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:53 12:58 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:30 10:38 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 14:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special ?
  • Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special Train Number is 03427.

  • How many days in a week 03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special train is m at Malda Town, New Farakka Junction, Barharwa Junction, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur Junction, SultanGanj, Jamalpur Junction, Abhaipur, Kiul Junction, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Patna Junction, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Laksar Junction, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special ?
  • Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special runs between Malda Town to Haridwar. It departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03427 ?
  • 03427 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special?
  • Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1408km between Malda Town and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)