03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03427
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1408km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03428
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03427/ Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1408km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03427/ Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:53 12:58 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:30 10:38 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 14:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special 03427 Malda Town 09:05 Haridwar 14:05 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)