03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03427
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1408km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03428
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03427/ Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1408km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03427/ Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 09:05 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:53 12:58 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:59 23:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:30 10:38 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 14:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)