05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05530
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1254km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05529
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05530/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1254km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05530/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:50 12:53 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Harinagar(HIR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 19:19 19:21 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 02:26 02:28 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express Special 05280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 18:50 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 18:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05530.

  • How many days in a week 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05530 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special train is 10m at Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05530 ?
  • 05530 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1254km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)