22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
  • Number
    22356
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22355
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:23 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:13 15:23 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:36 16:38 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express 22356 Chandigarh Junction 21:30 Patliputra Junction 18:50 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)