15006 Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15006
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15005
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15006/ Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15006/ Rapti Ganga Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 15:20 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:34 17:37 3 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:13 18:18 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rapti Ganga Express 15006 Dehradun 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 08:05 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)