15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15006
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15005
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15006/ Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15006/ Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 15:15 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:43 16:55 12 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:28 17:33 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:15 20:23 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express 15006 Dehradun 15:15 Gorakhpur Junction 07:55 Tuesday Thusday
Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 05006 Dehradun 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 07:55 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express ?
  • Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express Train Number is 15006.

  • How many days in a week 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express runs ?
  • 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express train is 12m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express ?
  • Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express runs between Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 15:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15006 ?
  • 15006 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express?
  • Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 814km between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)