13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
  • Number
    13151
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1987km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13152
  • Stops
    97
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1987km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) has 97 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:24 13:34 10 0
Panagarh(PAN) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 14:42 14:44 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Gurpa(GAP) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:27 21:29 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Jakhim(JHN) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 04:26 04:31 5 1
Malipur(MLPR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:26 05:28 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:35 07:41 6 1
Sohwal(SLW) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 09:53 09:54 1 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:35 12:50 15 1
Malihabad(MLD) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:38 14:43 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:22 17:25 3 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 17:37 17:38 1 1
Milak(MIL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:12 19:20 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 21:18 21:23 5 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 21:30 21:31 1 1
Chandok(CNK) 21:41 21:43 2 1
Raisi(RSI) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Roorkee(RK) 22:34 22:37 3 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:44 01:46 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:08 02:25 17 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:42 02:44 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:27 03:35 8 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 03:49 03:51 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:09 04:11 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:32 04:35 3 2
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 05:11 05:13 2 2
Dasuya(DZA) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Mukerian(MEX) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:03 07:08 5 2
Sujanpur(SJNP) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Kathua(KTHU) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 08:09 08:10 1 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 08:51 08:53 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 09:09 09:11 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) 13151 Kolkata 11:45 Jammu Tawi 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)