02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special
  • Number
    02529
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    521km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02530
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 521km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dighwara(DGA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Ekma(EKMA) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Basti(BST) 22:00 22:03 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 02:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express 12529 Patliputra Junction 15:50 Lucknow Junction NER 02:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special 02529 Patliputra Junction 15:50 Lucknow Junction NER 02:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special ?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special Train Number is 02529.

  • How many days in a week 02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special runs ?
  • 02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special ?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02529 ?
  • 02529 arrives on platform number at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 521km between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn InterCity Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 02:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains