12357 Durgiana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durgiana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12357
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1817km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12358
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12357/ Durgiana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1817km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12357/ Durgiana Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 12:10 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:57 16:02 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 18:38 18:43 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:06 22:11 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:32 14:42 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akal Takht Express (PT) 12317 Kolkata 07:40 Amritsar Junction 17:23 Wednesday Sunday
Durgiana Express (PT) 12357 Kolkata 12:10 Amritsar Junction 17:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 03:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:46 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:38 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)