13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sutlej Express
  • Number
    13308
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13307
  • Stops
    71
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13308/ Ganga Sutlej Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13308/ Ganga Sutlej Express has 71 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Makhu(MXH) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bilga(BZG) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Barara(RAA) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Roorkee(RK) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kanth(KNT) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Milak(MIL) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Patranga(PTH) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 14:26 14:28 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Bilwai(BWI) 16:40 16:41 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:11 17:15 4 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 17:35 17:36 1 1
Mihrawan(MIH) 17:46 17:47 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 18:37 18:38 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:30 20:45 15 1
Kashi(KEI) 20:57 20:59 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:45 22:05 20 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 22:27 22:28 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 22:48 22:49 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 23:05 23:06 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:25 23:26 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:56 23:57 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:04 03:06 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Tetulmari(TET) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sutlej Express 13308 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:10 Dhanbad Junction 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Sutlej Express ?
  • Ganga Sutlej Express Train Number is 13308.

  • How many days in a week 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express runs ?
  • 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Sutlej Express ?
  • Ganga Sutlej Express runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:10 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13308 ?
  • 13308 arrives on platform number 4 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Sutlej Express?
  • Ganga Sutlej Express took 36h 55m to cover total distance of 1602km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Sutlej Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains