13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sutlej Express
  • Number
    13308
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1603km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13307
  • Stops
    71
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13308/ Ganga Sutlej Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1603km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13308/ Ganga Sutlej Express has 71 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Makhu(MXH) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bilga(BZG) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Barara(RAA) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Roorkee(RK) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kanth(KNT) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Milak(MIL) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Patranga(PTH) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 14:26 14:28 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Bilwai(BWI) 16:40 16:41 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:11 17:15 4 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 17:35 17:36 1 1
Mihrawan(MIH) 17:46 17:47 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 18:37 18:38 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:30 20:45 15 1
Kashi(KEI) 20:57 20:59 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:45 22:05 20 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 22:25 22:26 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 22:46 22:47 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:24 23:25 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 23:41 23:43 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:56 23:57 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:29 02:31 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:04 03:06 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 03:27 03:29 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Tetulmari(TET) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sutlej Express 13308 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:10 Dhanbad Junction 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)