15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15211
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15212
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 17:10 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:35 18:58 23 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:59 22:02 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Khadda(KZA) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ghughuli(GH) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 02:13 02:18 5 1
Pipraich(PPC) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Basti(BST) 04:54 04:57 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:08 10:18 10 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:07 14:12 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:45 15:53 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 23:14 23:16 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:13 00:20 7 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 01:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) 15211 Darbhanga Junction 17:10 Amritsar Junction 01:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)