15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15211
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15212
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 17:20 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:38 19:03 25 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Basti(BST) 04:49 04:52 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:06 19:15 9 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:56 23:06 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 23:20 23:22 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:51 00:53 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 01:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Special Fare Special 05211 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special 05281 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Friday
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) 15211 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15211.

  • How many days in a week 15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs between Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 17:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15211 ?
  • 15211 arrives on platform number 3 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1486km between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22160/ MAS CSMT SF EXP run from MGR CHENNAI CTL to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 13:17 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ UDZ YNRK EXP run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ PBR-RJT EXPRESS run from Porbandar to Rajkot Jn. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ DLPC SBIB EXP run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 14:26 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ PANCHVALLEY EXP run from Indore Jn to Seoni. Depart time of 13:07 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)