15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15211
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15212
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 17:10 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:18 17:21 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:35 18:58 23 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:48 21:51 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:28 22:31 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 23:55 23:58 3 0
Khadda(KZA) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ghughuli(GH) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 02:13 02:18 5 1
Pipraich(PPC) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Basti(BST) 04:54 04:57 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:50 15:58 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 23:14 23:16 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:13 00:20 7 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 01:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) 15211 Darbhanga Junction 17:10 Amritsar Junction 01:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15211.

  • How many days in a week 15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) train is 23m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs between Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 17:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15211 ?
  • 15211 arrives on platform number 3 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1486km between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13173/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)