02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahabodhi Festival Special
  • Number
    02397
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02398
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02397/ Mahabodhi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02397/ Mahabodhi Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 14:15 origin 0
Guraru(GRRU) 14:33 14:35 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Bharwari(BRE) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahabodhi Express (PT) 12397 Gaya Junction 14:15 New Delhi 04:30 Daily
Mahabodhi Festival Special 02397 Gaya Junction 14:15 New Delhi 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahabodhi Festival Special ?
  • Mahabodhi Festival Special Train Number is 02397.

  • How many days in a week 02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special runs ?
  • 02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahabodhi Festival Special ?
  • Mahabodhi Festival Special runs between Gaya Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Gaya Junction at 14:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02397 ?
  • 02397 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahabodhi Festival Special?
  • Mahabodhi Festival Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 992km between Gaya Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Mahabodhi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains