05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Katihar Special
  • Number
    05718
  • Source
    Jalandhar City/JUC
  • Destination
    KATIHAR JN/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05718/ Jalandhar City - Katihar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City and KATIHAR JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05718/ Jalandhar City - Katihar Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City(JUC) origin 01:15 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:45 02:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 05:05 05:15 10 0
Saharanpur(SRE) 08:00 08:05 5 0
MORADABAD(MB) 10:45 10:55 10 0
BAREILLY(BE) 12:43 12:45 2 0
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 16:20 16:30 10 0
GONDA JN(GD) 19:25 19:30 5 0
BASTI(BST) 20:45 20:48 3 0
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 22:10 22:25 15 0
KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
POU(POU) 23:45 23:48 3 0
TOI(TOI) 00:20 00:22 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
SIWAN JN(SV) 01:45 01:50 5 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
SONPUR JN(SEE) 04:28 04:30 2 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 04:40 04:45 5 1
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 07:00 07:10 10 1
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 07:30 07:32 2 1
KHAGARIA(KGG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
NAUGACHIA(NNA) 09:31 09:33 2 1
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)