05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Jalandhar City Special
  • Number
    05717
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05717/ Katihar - Jalandhar City Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05717/ Katihar - Jalandhar City Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:05 18:10 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 18:45 18:50 5 0
TOI(TOI) 19:35 19:37 2 0
POU(POU) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Jalandhar City Special 05717 Katihar Junction 09:00 Jalandhar City Junction 18:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:24. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar city SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)