04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04641
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04642
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04641/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04641/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 18:35 origin 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Cholang(CGH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Ghiala(GILA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special 04641 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:15 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special 04479 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74903 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74901 Jalandhar City Junction 08:50 Pathankot Junction 11:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54621 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04641.

  • How many days in a week 04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04641 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 18:35 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04641 ?
  • 04641 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 116km between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)