82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82304
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82304/ Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82304/ Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 02:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:53 03:55 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri SF Special Fare Special 02332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday
Himgiri Express (PT) 12332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special Train Number is 82304.

  • How many days in a week 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special train is m at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Barddhaman Junction, Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82304 ?
  • 82304 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special took to cover total distance of between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Summer Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)