14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
  • Number
    14266
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    846km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14265
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14266/ Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 846km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14266/ Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 18:15 origin 0
Harrawala(HRW) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Doiwala(DWO) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 20:05 20:35 30 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Aithal(ATMO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Raisi(RSI) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Balawali(BLW) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Chandok(CNK) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 22:19 22:22 3 0
Nagina(NGG) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Kanth(KNT) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:30 00:38 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:22 04:27 5 1
Baghauli(BGH) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Rahimabad(RBD) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Malihabad(MLD) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Kakori(KKJ) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 09:10 09:11 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 09:30 09:35 5 1
FursatGanj(FTG) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Jais(JAIS) 10:04 10:05 1 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 10:20 10:21 1 1
Amethi(AME) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Antu(ANTU) 11:06 11:07 1 1
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:52 11:57 5 1
Dandupur(DND) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 12:28 12:29 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 13:02 13:03 1 1
Suriawan(SAW) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 14:00 14:01 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 14:38 14:39 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express 14266 Dehradun 18:15 Varanasi Junction 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express ?
  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express Train Number is 14266.

  • How many days in a week 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express runs ?
  • 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express train is 30m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express ?
  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express runs between Dehradun to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 18:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14266 ?
  • 14266 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express?
  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 846km between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains