22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22445
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    898km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22446
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22445/ Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 898km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22445/ Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:25 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:45 00:53 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:05 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22445 Kanpur Central 17:25 Amritsar Junction 09:35 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

96610/ TL10 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96502/ AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96310/ A10 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96204/ BL4 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95402/ N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)