22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22445
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    898km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22446
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22445/ Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 898km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22445/ Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:25 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:45 20:05 20 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:45 00:53 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:05 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22445 Kanpur Central 17:25 Amritsar Junction 09:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22445.

  • How many days in a week 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:25 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22445 ?
  • 22445 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 898km between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains