12369 Kumbh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kumbh Express (PT)
  • Number
    12369
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12370
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:29 15:34 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:34 00:44 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:15 07:35 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 12:58 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kumbh Express (PT) 12369 Howrah Junction 13:00 Haridwar 16:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kumbh Express (PT) ?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) Train Number is 12369.

  • How many days in a week 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) train is 20m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kumbh Express (PT) ?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:00 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12369 ?
  • 12369 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kumbh Express (PT)?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1537km between Howrah Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Kumbh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains