12369 Kumbha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kumbha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12369
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12370
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12369/ Kumbha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12369/ Kumbha Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:29 15:34 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:34 00:44 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:15 07:35 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 12:58 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kumbha Express (PT) 12369 Howrah Junction 13:00 Haridwar 16:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19057/ Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)