12369 Kumbh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kumbh Express (PT)
  • Number
    12369
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12370
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:29 15:34 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 12:58 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Dehradun(DDN) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 0843 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kumbh Express (PT) 12369 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Upasana Special Fare Special 02327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kumbh Express (PT) ?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) Train Number is 12369.

  • How many days in a week 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12369 Kumbh Express (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kumbh Express (PT) ?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12369 ?
  • 12369 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kumbh Express (PT)?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1589km between Howrah Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Kumbh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)