12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12407
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1825km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12408
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

12407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1825km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 16:48 16:57 9 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Sitapur(STP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:18 13:23 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12407 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)