12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12407
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1825km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12408
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1825km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Sitapur(STP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:18 13:23 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12407 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)