12326 Gurumukhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurumukhi SF Express
  • Number
    12326
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12325
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12326/ Gurumukhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12326/ Gurumukhi SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 06:50 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:50 09:05 15 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:52 15:00 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:18 11:28 10 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurumukhi SF Special 04520 Nangal Dam 06:50 Kolkata 14:45 Saturday
Gurumukhi SF Express 12326 Nangal Dam 06:50 Kolkata 14:45 Saturday
Gurumukhi SF Special 02326 Nangal Dam 06:50 Kolkata 14:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurumukhi SF Express ?
  • Gurumukhi SF Express Train Number is 12326.

  • How many days in a week 12326 Gurumukhi SF Express runs ?
  • 12326 Gurumukhi SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12326 Gurumukhi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12326 Gurumukhi SF Express train is 15m at Sirhind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurumukhi SF Express ?
  • Gurumukhi SF Express runs between Nangal Dam to Kolkata. It departs from Nangal Dam at 06:50 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12326 ?
  • 12326 arrives on platform number 1 at Nangal Dam and at platform number 3 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurumukhi SF Express?
  • Gurumukhi SF Express took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1805km between Nangal Dam and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Gurumukhi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)