12326 Gurumukhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurumukhi SF Express
  • Number
    12326
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12325
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12326/ Gurumukhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12326/ Gurumukhi SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 06:50 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:50 08:57 7 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:55 15:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:23 02:35 12 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurumukhi SF Express 12326 Nangal Dam 06:50 Kolkata 15:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)