12326 Gurumukhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurumukhi SF Express
  • Number
    12326
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12325
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12326/ Gurumukhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12326/ Gurumukhi SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 06:50 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:50 08:57 7 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:55 15:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:23 02:35 12 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurumukhi SF Express 12326 Nangal Dam 06:50 Kolkata 15:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)