13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
  • Number
    13049
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1924km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13050
  • Stops
    111
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1924km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) has 111 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:50 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:06 15:11 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:02 16:09 7 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Waria(OYR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 17:37 17:39 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:08 18:13 5 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:29 20:34 5 0
Simultala(STL) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:13 23:17 4 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:08 00:13 5 1
Barh(BARH) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 01:32 01:37 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Bihiya(BEA) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Dheena(DHA) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Kuchman(KCA) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:19 07:34 15 1
Vyasnagar(VYN) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Birapatti(BRPT) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 09:02 09:03 1 1
Pindra Road(PDRD) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 09:16 09:17 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Sarkoni(SIQ) 09:37 09:38 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 10:35 10:36 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 10:48 10:49 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 10:58 10:59 1 1
Lambhua(LBA) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Shivnagar(SHNG) 12:18 12:19 1 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 12:46 12:48 2 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 13:02 13:03 1 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:50 16:20 30 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 16:38 16:39 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 17:00 17:12 12 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Aonla(AO) 20:56 20:58 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 21:45 21:48 3 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 22:09 22:11 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:45 22:53 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:17 00:22 5 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:07 01:12 5 2
Roorkee(RK) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:00 03:20 20 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 03:57 03:59 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:47 04:52 5 2
Ambala City(UBC) 05:04 05:06 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:22 05:24 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 05:56 06:14 18 2
Khanna(KNN) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 07:00 07:01 1 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 07:39 07:41 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:37 08:45 8 2
Kartarpur(KRE) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:22 09:24 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13005 Howrah Junction 19:10 Amritsar Junction 08:55 Daily
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) 13049 Howrah Junction 13:50 Amritsar Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 19:23. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19321/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 13:55 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)