13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
  • Number
    13049
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1924km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13050
  • Stops
    111
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1924km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) has 111 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:50 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:06 15:11 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:02 16:09 7 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Waria(OYR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 17:37 17:39 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:08 18:13 5 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:29 20:34 5 0
Simultala(STL) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:13 23:17 4 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:08 00:13 5 1
Barh(BARH) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 01:22 01:27 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Bihiya(BEA) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Banahi(BYN) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Twining Ganj(TWG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Dheena(DHA) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Sakaldiha(SLD) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Kuchman(KCA) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:19 07:34 15 1
Vyasnagar(VYN) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Birapatti(BRPT) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 09:02 09:03 1 1
Pindra Road(PDRD) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 09:16 09:17 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Sarkoni(SIQ) 09:37 09:38 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 10:35 10:36 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 10:48 10:49 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 10:58 10:59 1 1
Lambhua(LBA) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Shivnagar(SHNG) 12:18 12:19 1 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 12:46 12:48 2 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 13:02 13:03 1 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:50 16:20 30 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 16:38 16:39 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 19:27 19:29 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Aonla(AO) 20:56 20:58 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 21:45 21:48 3 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 22:09 22:11 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:45 22:53 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:17 00:22 5 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:07 01:12 5 2
Roorkee(RK) 01:30 01:35 5 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:00 03:20 20 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 03:57 03:59 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:47 04:52 5 2
Ambala City(UBC) 05:04 05:06 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:22 05:24 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 05:56 05:58 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 07:00 07:01 1 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 07:39 07:41 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:01 08:03 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:37 08:45 8 2
Kartarpur(KRE) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:22 09:24 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13005 Howrah Junction 19:10 Amritsar Junction 08:55 Daily
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) 13049 Howrah Junction 13:50 Amritsar Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Train Number is 13049.

  • How many days in a week 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13049 ?
  • 13049 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) took 44h 30m to cover total distance of 1924km between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains