12331 Himgiri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himgiri Express (PT)
  • Number
    12331
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2021km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12332
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12331/ Himgiri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2021km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12331/ Himgiri Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:36 04:41 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:44 13:59 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:37 14:47 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:43 16:48 5 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri Express (PT) 12331 Howrah Junction 23:55 Jammu Tawi 12:35 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)