12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
  • Number
    12232
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    645km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12231
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 645km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:57 03:02 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express 12232 Chandigarh Junction 21:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07417/ Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) run from Tirupati Main to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Friday)
23226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)