12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
  • Number
    12232
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    644km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12231
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 644km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:57 03:02 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express 12232 Chandigarh Junction 21:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express Train Number is 12232.

  • How many days in a week 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express runs ?
  • 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 21:05 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12232 ?
  • 12232 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 644km between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains