12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express
  • Number
    12232
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    644km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12231
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 644km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:57 03:05 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express 12232 Chandigarh Junction 21:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:25 Daily
Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special 02232 Chandigarh Junction 21:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express Train Number is 12232.

  • How many days in a week 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express runs ?
  • 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 21:05 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12232 ?
  • 12232 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 644km between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)