12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
  • Number
    12232
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    645km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12231
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 645km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:57 03:02 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express 12232 Chandigarh Junction 21:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)