13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
  • Number
    13307
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13308
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 21:20 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Babatpur(BTP) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 06:03 06:04 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 06:48 06:52 4 1
Mihrawan(MIH) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Bilwai(BWI) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Malipur(MLPR) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:47 08:51 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 11:46 11:47 1 1
Patranga(PTH) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Milak(MIL) 20:22 20:23 1 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:32 21:40 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 22:31 22:33 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:02 00:07 5 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Roorkee(RK) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Barara(RAA) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Ambala City(UBC) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:11 05:13 2 2
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 05:37 05:39 2 2
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 06:18 06:19 1 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:35 06:50 15 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 07:03 07:04 1 2
Bilga(BZG) 07:17 07:19 2 2
Nurmahal(NRM) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 08:27 08:29 2 2
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Makhu(MXH) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 10:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) 13307 Dhanbad Junction 21:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) ?
  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Train Number is 13307.

  • How many days in a week 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) ?
  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 21:20 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13307 ?
  • 13307 arrives on platform number 3 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)?
  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 1602km between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains