13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
  • Number
    13307
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1603km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13308
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1603km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 21:20 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:05 04:25 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Babatpur(BTP) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 06:03 06:04 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 06:48 06:52 4 1
Mihrawan(MIH) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Bilwai(BWI) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Malipur(MLPR) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:47 08:51 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 11:46 11:47 1 1
Patranga(PTH) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Milak(MIL) 20:22 20:23 1 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:32 21:40 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 22:31 22:33 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Roorkee(RK) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Barara(RAA) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Ambala City(UBC) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:11 05:13 2 2
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 05:37 05:39 2 2
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 06:18 06:19 1 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:35 06:50 15 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 07:03 07:04 1 2
Bilga(BZG) 07:17 07:19 2 2
Nurmahal(NRM) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 08:27 08:29 2 2
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Makhu(MXH) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 10:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) 13307 Dhanbad Junction 21:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)