13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
  • Number
    13307
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13308
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 21:20 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Babatpur(BTP) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 06:03 06:04 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 06:48 06:52 4 1
Mihrawan(MIH) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Bilwai(BWI) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Malipur(MLPR) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:47 08:51 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 11:46 11:47 1 1
Patranga(PTH) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Milak(MIL) 20:22 20:23 1 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:32 21:40 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 22:31 22:33 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:02 00:07 5 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Roorkee(RK) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Barara(RAA) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Ambala City(UBC) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:11 05:13 2 2
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 05:37 05:39 2 2
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 06:18 06:19 1 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:35 06:50 15 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 07:03 07:04 1 2
Bilga(BZG) 07:17 07:19 2 2
Nurmahal(NRM) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 08:27 08:29 2 2
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Makhu(MXH) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 10:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) 13307 Dhanbad Junction 21:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)