15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15212
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15211
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 19:20 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:27 20:33 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:38 21:48 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:07 05:15 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:17 10:27 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Basti(BST) 14:33 14:36 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 17:23 17:28 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 19:02 19:05 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:53 19:58 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 20:30 20:33 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:36 21:39 3 1
Pipra(PPA) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Dholi(DOL) 00:31 00:33 2 2
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:30 01:55 25 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 02:28 02:31 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Special Fare Special 05212 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Amritsar - Darbhanga Festival Special 05282 Amritsar Junction 19:15 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Sunday
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) 15212 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 02:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15212.

  • How many days in a week 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs between Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 19:20 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15212 ?
  • 15212 arrives on platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1486km between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)