15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15212
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15211
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 19:05 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:12 20:18 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:02 05:10 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Basti(BST) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:55 16:15 20 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 16:48 16:53 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 18:44 18:47 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:38 19:43 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 20:16 20:19 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:54 20:57 3 1
Pipra(PPA) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Dholi(DOL) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:10 01:40 30 2
Haiaghat(HYT) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 02:15 02:18 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) 15212 Amritsar Junction 19:05 Darbhanga Junction 03:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)