15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15212
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15211
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 19:05 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:12 20:18 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:02 05:10 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Basti(BST) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:55 16:15 20 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 16:48 16:53 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 18:44 18:47 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:38 19:43 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 20:16 20:19 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:54 20:57 3 1
Pipra(PPA) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Mehsi(MAI) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Dholi(DOL) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:10 01:40 30 2
Haiaghat(HYT) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 02:15 02:18 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) 15212 Amritsar Junction 19:05 Darbhanga Junction 03:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)