13009 Doon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Doon Express (PT)
  • Number
    13009
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1563km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13010
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13009/ Doon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1563km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13009/ Doon Express (PT) has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:25 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 20:50 20:57 7 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:27 23:29 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:06 00:11 5 1
Barakar(BRR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Tankuppa(TKN) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Guraru(GRRU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Jakhim(JHN) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Phesar(PES) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Babatpur(BTP) 10:48 10:49 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 10:58 10:59 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:10 11:11 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Bilwai(BWI) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Malipur(MLPR) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 13:14 13:16 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 14:01 14:03 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 14:26 14:31 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 14:47 14:48 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 15:07 15:08 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 15:38 15:39 1 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Sandila(SAN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:24 23:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:15 00:23 8 2
Seohara(SEO) 01:07 01:09 2 2
Dhampur(DPR) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Nagina(NGG) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Jwalapur(JWP) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 04:45 05:20 35 2
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Doiwala(DWO) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Dehradun(DDN) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon Express (PT) 13009 Howrah Junction 20:25 Dehradun 07:35 Daily
Upasana Express (PT) 12327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)