13009 Doon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Doon Express (PT)
  • Number
    13009
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1562km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13010
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13009/ Doon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1562km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13009/ Doon Express (PT) has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:25 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 20:50 20:57 7 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:27 23:29 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:06 00:11 5 1
Barakar(BRR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Tankuppa(TKN) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Guraru(GRRU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Jakhim(JHN) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Phesar(PES) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Babatpur(BTP) 10:48 10:49 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 10:58 10:59 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:10 11:11 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Bilwai(BWI) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Malipur(MLPR) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 13:14 13:16 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 14:01 14:03 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 14:26 14:31 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 14:47 14:48 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 15:07 15:08 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 15:38 15:39 1 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Sandila(SAN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:24 23:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:15 00:23 8 2
Seohara(SEO) 01:07 01:09 2 2
Dhampur(DPR) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Nagina(NGG) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Jwalapur(JWP) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 04:45 05:20 35 2
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Doiwala(DWO) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Dehradun(DDN) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday
Doon Express (PT) 13009 Howrah Junction 20:25 Dehradun 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Doon Express (PT) ?
  • Doon Express (PT) Train Number is 13009.

  • How many days in a week 13009 Doon Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13009 Doon Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13009 Doon Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13009 Doon Express (PT) train is 35m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Doon Express (PT) ?
  • Doon Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:25 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13009 ?
  • 13009 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Doon Express (PT)?
  • Doon Express (PT) took 35h 10m to cover total distance of 1562km between Howrah Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Doon Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains