14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Subedarganj Express
  • Number
    14114
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14113
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

14114/ Dehradun - Subedarganj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14114/ Dehradun - Subedarganj Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 13:25 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Chandok(CNK) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 16:26 16:31 5 0
Nagina(NGG) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Kanth(KNT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:45 18:53 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 19:50 20:15 25 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Babrala(BBA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 04:00 04:02 2 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Subedarganj Express 14114 Dehradun 13:25 SubedarGanj 05:55 Daily
Dehradun - Subedarganj Special 04114 Dehradun 13:25 SubedarGanj 06:00 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Subedarganj Express ?
  • Dehradun - Subedarganj Express Train Number is 14114.

  • How many days in a week 14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Express runs ?
  • 14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Express train is 25m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Subedarganj Express ?
  • Dehradun - Subedarganj Express runs between Dehradun to SubedarGanj. It departs from Dehradun at 13:25 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14114 ?
  • 14114 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Subedarganj Express?
  • Dehradun - Subedarganj Express took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 861km between Dehradun and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Subedarganj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)