14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Link Express (Sangam Slip)
  • Number
    14114
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14163
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14114/ Link Express (Sangam Slip) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14114/ Link Express (Sangam Slip) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 14:50 14:58 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Chandok(CNK) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 16:27 16:32 5 0
Nagina(NGG) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kanth(KNT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:45 18:53 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Babrala(BBA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:25 23:05 40 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Shujaatpur(SJT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Bharwari(BRE) 06:37 06:38 1 1
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 07:01 07:02 1 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Link Express (Sangam Slip) 14114 Dehradun 13:20 Allahabad Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)