14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Link Express (Sangam Slip)
  • Number
    14114
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14163
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14114/ Link Express (Sangam Slip) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14114/ Link Express (Sangam Slip) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 14:50 14:58 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Chandok(CNK) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 16:27 16:32 5 0
Nagina(NGG) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kanth(KNT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:45 18:53 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Bahjoi(BJ) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Babrala(BBA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajghat Narora(RG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:25 23:05 40 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Shujaatpur(SJT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Bharwari(BRE) 06:37 06:38 1 1
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 07:01 07:02 1 1
SubedarGanj(SFG) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Link Express (Sangam Slip) 14114 Dehradun 13:20 Prayagraj Jn 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Link Express (Sangam Slip) ?
  • Link Express (Sangam Slip) Train Number is 14114.

  • How many days in a week 14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) runs ?
  • 14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) train is 40m at Aligarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Link Express (Sangam Slip) ?
  • Link Express (Sangam Slip) runs between Dehradun to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Dehradun at 13:20 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14114 ?
  • 14114 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Link Express (Sangam Slip)?
  • Link Express (Sangam Slip) took 19h 15m to cover total distance of 865km between Dehradun and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Link Express (Sangam Slip) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains