14523 Harihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar Express
  • Number
    14523
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14524
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14523/ Harihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14523/ Harihar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Ballia(BUI) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar Express 14523 Barauni Junction 05:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99814/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96624/ TL26 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96512/ AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96314/ A30 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96216/ BL22 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)