14523 Harihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar Express
  • Number
    14523
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14524
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14523/ Harihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14523/ Harihar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Sarai(SAI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Ballia(BUI) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:12 01:20 8 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar Express 14523 Barauni Junction 05:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)