11273 Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11273
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11274
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

11273/ Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11273/ Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 09:00 origin 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kareli(KY) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 11:55 12:20 25 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Deori(DOE) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special 06619 Itarsi Junction 04:30 Katni Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11273.

  • How many days in a week 11273 Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11273 Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11273 Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11273 Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Madan Mahal,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) runs between Itarsi Junction to Katni Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 09:00 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11273 ?
  • 11273 arrives on platform number 6 at Itarsi Junction and at platform number 3 at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)?
  • Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 335km between Itarsi Junction and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66005/ MMC-AVDPASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)