01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special
  • Number
    01118
  • Source
    Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01117
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

01118/ Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01118/ Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) origin 20:15 origin 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Panhai(PNHI) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Markundi(MKD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sagma(SAGM) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Lagargawan(LGCE) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bhadanpur(BUU) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Patwara(PTWA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Niwar(NWR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Deori(DOE) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Belkhera(BELD) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Bohani(BNE) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Sontalai(SQL) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Gurra(GRO) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express 11118 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 20:15 Itarsi Junction 11:30 Daily
Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 20:15 Itarsi Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special ?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special Train Number is 01118.

  • How many days in a week 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special runs ?
  • 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special ?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special runs between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 20:15 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01118 ?
  • 01118 arrives on platform number 3 at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and at platform number at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 604km between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)