01117 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01117
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02048
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01117/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01117/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Harda(HD) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express 01071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special Train Number is 01117.

  • How many days in a week 01117 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01117 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01117 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01117 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01117 ?
  • 01117 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1491km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains