01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special
  • Number
    01117
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01118
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

01117/ Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01117/ Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kareli(KY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Deori(DOE) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Niwar(NWR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Patwara(PTWA) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bhadanpur(BUU) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Lagargawan(LGCE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Sagma(SAGM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Tikaria(TKYR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Markundi(MKD) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Panhai(PNHI) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:28 07:29 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Lohgara(LOG) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Madaraha(MFX) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Jasra(JSR) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special 01117 Itarsi Junction 17:40 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special ?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special Train Number is 01117.

  • How many days in a week 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special runs ?
  • 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special ?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special runs between Itarsi Junction to Prayagraj Chheoki Jn. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 17:40 and reaches Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01117 ?
  • 01117 arrives on platform number at Itarsi Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 605km between Itarsi Junction and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)