51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51190
  • Source
    Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51189
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

51190/ Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51190/ Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Panhai(PNHI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Markundi(MKD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Tikaria(TKYR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Khutaha(KTHA) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Sagma(SAGM) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Lagargawan(LGCE) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhadanpur(BUU) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Patwara(PTWA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Niwar(NWR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Sansarpur(SNRR) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Deori(DOE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Belkhera(BELD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Kareli(KY) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Bohani(BNE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Junehta(JHT) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Sontalai(SQL) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Gurra(GRO) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 19:20 Itarsi Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51190.

  • How many days in a week 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 19:20 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51190 ?
  • 51190 arrives on platform number 3 at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and at platform number 6,8 at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 605km between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains